Home » Student » Sports Activities

Sports Activities

Sports – 2016-2017

2016-2017
LevelGameNameYear/SecPositionPlaceDate
AU-ZonalBall Badminton(W)SuganyaRunnersShri Andal Alagar College of Engineering27/9/2016
Badminton(W)P.MayuraIVRunnersMIT, Chromepet8/Oct/2016
Hockey (Men)R.Mukil PrasanthIIThirdSri Sairam Engineering10.02.2017
Volleyball(Women)R.SuryaIIWinnersTagore Engineering College22.09.16
J.Sneha PrabhaI
P.PavithraI
Volley Ball (M)J.PraveenIIIRunnersDhanalakshmi College of Engg29/09/16
Atheletics (W)Half MarathonR.SamyukthaIGoldSri Sairam Engineering2/Aug/2017
10000MR.SamyukthaISilver
Kho-KhoSanthosh KumarIIIThirdSri Andal Alagar Engineering26/9/16
Table Tennis(W)Geethica VaradaraJIIIRunnersMIT, Chromepet25/8/16
K.SathiyaKumariIII
A.Nilofer NishI
Edwin MarshalIWinnersSri sairam Engg26/08/16
Foot Ball(M)Thangaraj AIV
State LevelVolley ballKarthickRunnersSri Sairam Engg3/Apr/2016
Anandhan
Throwball (W)R.SuryaIIRunnersKCG2/Feb/2016
J.Sneha PrabhaI
K.N.ThilakaI
Sowndarya HariniI
Throwball (W)R.SuryaIIRunnersMNM Jain Engineering5/Feb/2016
J.Sneha PrabhaI
K.N.ThilakaI
Sowndarya HariniI

Sports – 2017-2018

2017-18
S.NoLevelGameNameYear/SecPositionPlaceDate
1AU-ZonalVolleyball (W)R.SuryaIII-BWinnerGKM College of Engg & Tech7/8/2017
2Sneha PrabhaII-C
3Basketball (W)Sneha PrabhaII-CRunnerSairam Inst of Tech28/8/2017
4PriyankaII-E
5Soundarya .EII
6Volleyball(M)Praveen KumarIV-ARunnerDhanalakshmi College of Engg11/8/2017
7Ball Badminton(M)A.R.C.Arun NivasII-CThirdSairam Engg College9/8/2017
8Badminton(M)A.R.C.Arun NivasIIWinnerSairam Engg College19/09/17
9Badminton(W)MadhumithaIRunner
10Kho-KhoSanthoshIVThirdDhanalakshmi College of Engg26-09-17
11Table Tennis(W)Nilofer NishaIIIWinnerSri Sairam Engg12/9/2018
12Atheletics(W)4 X400MSneha PrabhaII-CRunnerSairam Engg College12/10/2017
13800MSneha PrabhaII-C
14Long JumpSneha PrabhaII-C
154X400MSneha PrabhaII-C
1610000MR.SamyukthaII
17Half marathonR.SamyukthaII
18State LevelThrowBall(W)R.SuryaIII4th PlaceS.A Engineering College02.02.2018
19Sneha PrabhaII-C
20Sowndarya HariniII
21Thilaka K.NII
22ThrowBall(W)R.SuryaIIIWinnerVIT University5/2/2018
23Sneha PrabhaII-C
24Sowndarya HariniII
25Thilaka K.NII
26State LevelKarateJ.VishalIIWinnerVelankanni School22/02/2018

Sports – 2018-2019

2018-19
S.NoLevelGameNameYear/SecPositionPlaceDate
1AU-ZonalVolleyball (W)R.SuryaIV-BWinnerTagore Engg College4/9/2019
2Sneha PrabhaIII-C
3Raja Nivas Sujitha .KII
4MadumithaII
5Basketball (W)Sneha PrabhaIII-CRunnerPeri Inst of Tech8/9/2019
6PriyankaIII-E
7Soundarya .EIII
8Ball Badmionton(W)R.SuryaIV-BThirdAndal alagar College of Engg & Tech14/09/2019
9Sneha PrabhaIII-C
10MadumithaII
11PriyankaIII-E
12Badminton(M)A.R.C.Arun NivasIIIRunnerSairam Engg College9/10/2018
13Kabaddi (M)A.P.RajanIIThirdARM Engg College
14Table Tennis(W)Nilofer NishaIIIRunnerNew Prince Shri Bhavani22-10-18
15Ball Badmionton(M)A.R.C.Arun NivasIIIThirdAndal alagar College of Engg & Tech14-09-18
16Table Tennis(M)Jefrey.JIIWinnerAndal alagar College of Engg & Tech24-09-18
17Atheletics(W)400MSneha PrabhaIII-CRunnerARM Engg College13&14/10/18
18800MSneha PrabhaIII-C
19Long JumpSneha PrabhaIII-C
204X400MSneha PrabhaIII-C
214X400MKavyaII
2210000MKavyaII
23Half MarathonKavyaII
24HammerR.SuryaIV-B
25JavelineR.SuryaIV-B
26Badminton (W)MadhumithaRunnerSri Sairam Engg11th oct 2018
27AU-InterzonalVolleyball (W)R.SuryaIV-BParticipated
28Sneha PrabhaIII-C
29MadumithaII
30Sneha PrabhaIII-C
31Atheletics(W)
32Table Tennis (W)
33State LevelVolleyball (W)R.SuryaIV-B4th PlaceLoyola ICAM24th &25th 2019
34Sneha PrabhaIII-C
35MadumithaII
36Football(M)HarishRunners24th Jan 2019
37Aravind.P
38Ajithkumaran
39Table Tennis(M)Jefrey JIIThirdParisutham Inst of Tech5/9/2018
Sl. NoEventName of the StudentRecognition/ Awards received, if any

2009 2010

1Table TennisV. MukunthanWinner
2Throw BallR.Andal PriyaWinner
3Throw BallV.AgalyaWinner
4Throw BallD.ArthiWinner
5Throw BallD.SuryaWinner
6Throw BallS. AnushaWinner

2008 – 2009

1TennikoitR.Andal PriyaWinner
2TennikoitR.SindhuWinner
3TennikoitD.ArthiWinner
4Throw BallT.K.M.AishwaryaWinner
5Throw BallS.AnushaWinner
6Throw BallR.Andal PriyaWinner
7Throw BallS.PavithraWinner
8Throw BallR.SindhuWinner
9Throw BallS.SujithaWinner
10Throw BallS.ThendralWinner
11Throw BallV.AgalyaWinner
12Throw BallD.ArthiWinner
13Throw BallD.SuryaWinner
14Throw BallL.PreethiWinner
15Volley BallR.Andal PriyaRunners
16Volley BallR.SindhuRunners
17Volley BallV.AgalyaRunners
18Volley BallD.ArthiRunners
19Volley BallD.SuryaRunners
20Throw BallT.K.M.AishwaryaThird
21Throw BallS.AnushaThird
22Throw BallR.Andal PriyaThird
23Throw BallS.PavithraThird
24Throw BallR.SindhuThird
25Throw BallS.SujithaThird
26Throw BallS.ThendralThird
27Throw BallV.AgalyaThird
28Throw BallD.ArthiThird
29Throw BallD.SuryaThird
30Throw BallL.PreethiThird

Sl. NoEventName of the StudentRecognition/ Awards received, if any

2007 – 2008

1ChessV. VishanthGold ( Zonal)
2ChessS. GorkyGold ( Zonal)
3Table TennisVijay GovindarajanGold ( Zonal)
4ChessV. VishanthSilver (Inter_Zonal)
5ChessS. GorkySilver (Inter_Zonal)
6Table TennisVijay GovindarajanSilver (Inter_Zonal)
7DecathlonV.GobinathGold
84 X 400 Mts RelayV. GobinathSilver
94 X 400 MtsV. GobinathSilver
10Half MarathonN. RaghulanSilver
111500 Mts.N. RaghulanSilver
124 X 400 MtsN. RaghulanSilver
134 X 400 MtsA. PremkumarSilver
144 X 400 MtsR. SindhuBronze
15CricketV.GobinathRunners up(Zonal)
16CricketK. KannadasanRunners up(Zonal)
17CricketA. KoushikRunners up(Zonal)
18Volley BallV.GobinathBronze (Zonal)
19Volley Ball - WomenR. SindhuBronze (Zonal)
20Volley Ball - WomenAndal PriyaBronze (Zonal)
21Volley Ball - WomenAgalyaBronze (Zonal)
22Volley Ball - WomenSooriyaBronze (Zonal)
23Volley Ball - WomenT. MadhumithaBronze (Zonal)
24Volley Ball - WomenL. PreethiBronze (Zonal)
25Volley Ball - WomenVaralakshmiBronze (Zonal)
26Volley Ball - WomenM.J.ElavarasiBronze (Zonal)
27Table TennisVijay GivindarajanGold
28Throw BallV.AgalyaWinner
29Throw BallR.Andal PriyaWinner
30Throw BallD.ArthiWinner
31Throw BallD.SuryaWinner
32Throw BallR.SindhuWinner
33Throw BallV.AgalyaIIIrd position
34Throw BallR.Andal PriyaIIIrd position
35Throw BallD.ArthiIIIrd position
36Throw BallD.SuryaIIIrd position
37Throw BallR.SindhuIIIrd position

Extra Curricular – 2002-2003

S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2CricketS.J.KarthikeyanAnna University-ZonalParticipation
3Volley BallR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2003-2004
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketS.J.KarthikeyanAnna University-ZonalII
2CricketR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalII
3Volley BallR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
4AthleticsT.KarthikAnna University-ZonalII
5ChessS.Harish kumarAnna University-ZonalIII
6ChessR.KishoreAnna University-ZonalIII
7Table TennisR.KishoreAnna University-ZonalIII
2004-2005
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1Volley BallR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalII
2AthleticsT.KarthikAnna University-ZonalII
3CricketR.V.PrasannaDhanish Engg CollegeII
4CricketM.V.SaiprasadDhanish Engg CollegeII
5CricketR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
6CricketM.V.SaiprasadAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2005-2006
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketM.V.SaiprasadAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2CricketVishnuvaradhan.RAnna University-ZonalParticipation
3CricketM.V.SaiprasadDCE-IOB,ChennaiI
4CricketVishnuvaradhan.RDCE-IOB,ChennaiI
2006-2007
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketM.V.SaiprasadAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2CricketVishnuvaradhan.RAnna University-ZonalParticipation
3CricketGobinath.VAnna University-ZonalParticipation
4Basket ballGobinath.VAnna University-ZonalParticipation
5ChessV.VishanthAnna University-ZonalII
6Volley BallM.J.ElavarasiAnna University-ZonalII
7100 Mts RunningA.PremkumarAnna University-ZonalIII
84 X 100 Mts RelayA.PremkumarAnna University-ZonalII
94 X 100 Mts RelayV.GobinathAnna University-ZonalII
104 X 400 Mts RelayV.GobinathAnna University-ZonalIII
11JavelinV.GobinathAnna University-ZonalIII
12TableTennisDivya SubramonyAnna University-ZonalParticipation
13Table TennisManjuparkavi.VAnna University-ZonalParticipation