Home » Student » Awards and Recognition

Awards and Recognition

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsYear of Study / SectionDateCollegeRecognition/Awards received, if any
1Paper PresentationB. Arun Kumar
S. Ayyappan
III ‘A’17.08.2019Loyola-ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyI Prize
2Circuit HuntM. Lakshmi NarayananII ‘D’19.08.2019Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeII Prize
3Hustel DeviceG. Sowmya DeviIII ‘C’22.08.2019Dhanalakshmi Srinivasan College of Engineering and TechnologyI Prize
4English DebateG. Sowmya DeviIII ‘C’19.08.2019Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeII Prize
5Facebook HackathonR. SooryaIV ‘B’16.09.2019 & 17.09.2019SASTRA UniversityI Prize
6Project DemonstrationR. DhianeswarIV ‘A’20.09.2019IETE ZONAL SEMINAR, Sri Sairam Engineering CollegeIII Prize
7Techno JamS. Gayathri
K. Khyathi Priya
R. Ranjana
III ‘C’
III ‘D’
III ‘D’
21.09.2019St. Joseph’s College of EngineeringIII Prize
8Poster PresentationA.SuprajaII ‘D’21.09.2019St. Joseph’s College of EngineeringII Prize
9Enigma 2.0 – IntrigueV. S. Kalyani
P. Isaiyarasi
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
21.09.2019St. Joseph’s College of EngineeringII Prize
10QuizM. SnehaIII ‘A’25.09.2019SMK Fomra Institute of TechnologyI Prize
11Paper PresentationR. Mohammed AshikII ‘D’27.09.2019Jerusalem College of EngineeringI Prize
12Innovative MindsR. AnnaprabhuIII ‘E’27.09.2019Jerusalem College of EngineeringI Prize
13JOLT-‘O’-BRAINR. AnnaprabhuIII ‘E’27.09.2019Jerusalem College of EngineeringII Prize
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegeRecognition/ Awards received, if any
1SurpriseT. Naveen KumarIV ‘C’01.08.2018Sri Sairam Engineering College – Dept. of ITI Prize
2MysteryT. Naveen KumarIV ‘C’01.08.2018Sri Sairam Engineering College – Dept. of ITII Prize
3Paper PresentationU. Aishwarya
A. Pragathi
R. Pooja
IV ‘A’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
11.08.2018Velammal Engineering CollegeII Prize
4Paper PresentationJ. Hemapriya
D. Padmavathi
R. Pooja
III ‘A’
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
11.08.2018Velammal Engineering CollegeII Prize
6Paper PresentationK. Kishore
C. Manikandan
T. Naveen Kumar
M. Sarath Chandran
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘A’
18.08.2018Loyola – ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyI Prize
7Treasure HuntN. RakeshIII ‘E’18.08.2018Loyola – ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyI Prize
8PictionaryN. RakeshIII ‘E’18.08.2018Loyola – ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyII Prize
9Circuit DebuggingA. Jeba Cyril
K. Keerthana
H. Vidhya
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
18.08.2018Loyola – ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyII Prize
10QuizT. Akshayaa
M. Anupriya
S. Unnamalai
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
18.08.2018Loyola – ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyII Prize
11RoboticsB. Arun Kumar
M. Karthikeyan
II ‘A’
II ‘A’
22.09.2018 & 23.09.2018IIT Madras Research ParkRunner –Up
12Paper PresentationP. Gayathri
S. Sharadha
P. Swetha
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
11.09.2018Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Prize
13Paper PresentationM. Madhuvanthi
M. Mercy Rose
S. M. Suba
P. Swetha
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
17.09.2018Rajalakshmi Engineering CollegeI Prize
14Poster PresentationM. Jayashree
G. Vaishali
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
17.09.2018Rajalakshmi Engineering CollegeII Prize
15Paper PresentationK. G. Harish Kumar
V. Kaarthick Raja
T. Naveen Kumar
K. Siddarthan
IV ‘B’
III ‘D’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘B’
17.09.2018Rajalakshmi Engineering CollegeII Prize
16Circuit Building ContestR. Vinothini
G. Vaishali
Srinivasan Saraswathi
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
18.09.2019Engineer’s Day – 2018 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)I Prize
17Circuit Building ContestS. Naveen Kumar
S. K. Siddharth
S. Vignesh
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
18.09.2019Engineer’s Day – 2018 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)II Prize
18Circuit Building ContestV. A, R. Rathna Sastika
R. Sargunavathy
S. Sayi Varsha Vardhini
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
18.09.2019Engineer’s Day – 2018 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)III Prize
19Programming ContestK. S. Jaya Purnima
R. Soundarya
S. N. Sunandha
S. Witney Lisieux
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
18.09.2019Engineer’s Day – 2018 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)I Prize
20Programming ContestM. Jayashree
R. Vaishali
A. Thereydha
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
18.09.2019Engineer’s Day – 2018 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)II Prize
21Programming ContestN. S. Harshanth
P. R. M. Chandu
K. Praveen Rupak
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
18.09.2019Engineer’s Day – 2018 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)III Prize
22Paper PresentationK. G. Harish Kumar
K. Siddarthan
G. Sundar Santhanam
IV ‘B’
IV ‘B’
IV ‘B’
21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018SSN College of EngineeringI Prize
23QuizA. Jeba Cyril
K. Keerthana
H. Vidhya
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018SSN College of EngineeringI Prize
24RoboraceN. Rakesh
P. Santhana Krishnan
R. Rajesh
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
III ‘E”
21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018SSN College of EngineeringI Prize
25Triwizard TournamentN. RakeshIII ‘E’21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018SSN College of EngineeringI Prize
26E – Treasure HuntN. RakeshIII ‘E’21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018SSN College of EngineeringII Prize
27PUBGS. K. SiddharthII ‘C’21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018Saveetha Engineering CollegeIII Prize
28Agent of the ShieldS. S. Rishikanthan
S. Vishal
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018Saveetha Engineering CollegeIII Prize
29Paper PresentationM. Madhuvanthi
M. Mercy Rose
S. M. Suba
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018Saveetha Engineering CollegeI Prize
30Paper PresentationV. Kaarthick Raja
T. Karthick
P. Santhana Krishnan
III ‘D’
III ‘B’
III ‘E’
21.09.2018 & 22.09.2018Saveetha Engineering CollegeIV Prize
31Paper PresentationK. G. Harish Kumar
T. Naveen Kumar
K. Siddarthan
IV ‘B’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘B’
22.09.2018St. Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
32Electro TalkA. Saiteja
P. Santhosh
G. Yogesh
III ‘C’
III ‘B’
III ‘C’
22.09.2018St. Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
33QuizM. Madhuvanthi
M. Mercy Rose
S. M. Suba
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
22.09.2018St. Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
34Online QuizS. UnnamalaiIII ‘E’27.09.2018IIT MadrasI Prize
35Makers Gonna MakeD. Manasa
R. Pooja
V. J. Shwetaa
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
22.01.2019IEEE Student Chapter, VIT, Chennai CampusI Prize
36Paper PresentationK. Ashwinn
N. Kishore
T. Naveen Kumar
IV ‘C’’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
31.01.2019Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan Coll. of Engg. and Tech.I Prize
37Paper PresentationV. Kaarthick Raja
T. Karthick
P. Santhana Krishnan
III ‘D’
III ‘B’
III ‘E’
31.01.2019Prince Dr. K. Vasudevan Coll. of Engg. and Tech.III Prize
38Project DisplayM. Madhuvanthi
M. Mercy Rose
S. M. Suba
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
26.02.2018Jeppiar Mamallan Engg. College – IETE Student Day CelebrationII Prize
39Circuit DebuggingT. Naveen Kumar
M. Varenya
IV ‘C’
IV ‘E’
26.02.2018Jeppiar Mamallan Engg. College – IETE Student Day CelebrationII Prize
40DE-XPO (Project Presentation)K. Ashwinn
R. Soorya
J. Thilak Chander
S. Veera Prakash
IV ‘C’
III ‘B’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
22.02.2019
to
24.02.2019
SASTRA UniversityI Prize
41Paper PresentationV. Kaarthick Raja
A. Karthik
P. Santhana Krishnan
III ‘D’
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
07.03.2019 to 09.03.2019College of Engg., Anna University, ChennaiI Prize
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsYear of Study / SectionDateCollegeRecognition/ Awards received, if any
1GamingP. Ajith Kumaran
G. Lalith Roshan
J. Vishal
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘C’
12.08.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Prize
2Technical AdzapP. Ajith Kumaran
G. Lalith Roshan
J. Vishal
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘C’
12.08.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Prize
3App DevelopmentP. Ajith Kumaran
G. Lalith Roshan
J. Vishal
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘C’
12.08.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Prize
4Paper PresentationV. Divya
R. Pooja
A. Pragathi
N. Kishore
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
12.08.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Prize
5Paper PresentationR. Deepika Bhat
P. Swetha
M. Uthra
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
12.08.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyIII Prize
6Junkyard ElectronicsN. RakeshII ‘E’30.08.2017Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeV Prize
7Paper PresentationR. Meenakshi
G. Parimala
V. Theivapriya
IV ‘C’
IV ‘C’
IV ‘E’
30.08.2017Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeII Prize
8Paper PresentationR. Pooja
A. Pragathi
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
30.08.2017Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Prize
9Paper PresentationS. Pavithra
S. Sindhu Bharathi
O. Twinklin Alena
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
01.09.2017J.N.N Institute of EngineeringII Prize
10Paper PresentationK. Kshetra
G. Mukesh
G. M. Rashmitha
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
01.09.2017J.N.N Institute of EngineeringIII Prize
11Paper PresentationN. Kishore
T. Naveen Kumar
S. Suraj
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
IV ‘D’
08.09.2017 & 09.09.2017SSN College of EngineeringII Prize
12Technical QuizN. Arunachalam
M. Ashish Kumar
S. Balakrishnan
V. Srivatsan
J. K. Vasant
II ‘A’
II ‘A’
II ‘A’
II ‘A’
II ‘A’
15.09.2017Engineer’s Day – 2017 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)I Prize
13Technical QuizR. Ajith Kumaran
N. Haresh
J. S. Karthick Raj
G. Lalith Roshan
K. Prithivirajan
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
15.09.2017Engineer’s Day – 2017 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)II Prize
14Technical QuizS. Kavya
C. Nivetha
K. Sajidha
T. Sunitha
R. Suryakala
E. Soundarya
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
II ‘C’
15.09.2017Engineer’s Day – 2017 – Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ECE)III Prize
15Poster PresentationG. PavithraIV ‘A’28.11.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Prize
16Poster PresentationG. ParimalaIV ‘C’28.11.2017Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyIII Prize
17MAKE-A-THONB. K. Aravind
N. Arunachalam
J. Jithin Krishna
N. Rakesh
II ‘B’
II ‘A’
II ‘B’
II ‘E’
23.12.2017 & 24.12.2017LEMA LabsRunners-up
18MTS TECHATHON MARITIME COMPETITIONS. Swathy
V. Srinidhi
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
22.01.2018
& 23.01.2018
SRM Institute of Science and TechnologyII Prize
19Paper PresentationK. G. Harish Kumar
P. Premkumar
K. Siddharthan
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
22.02.2018Anand Institute of Higher TechnologyI Prize
20HIT IN A MINUTEA. Jebacyril
Shruthy Ramesh
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
26.02.2018R.M.D Engineering CollegeII Prize
21Paper PresentationN. Kishore
T. Naveen Kumar
S. Suraj
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
IV ‘D’
26.02.2018R.M.D Engineering CollegeII Prize
22Poster DesigningA.Nandhinee
S. Nikitha
K. Renuga Devi
III ‘D’
III ‘D’
III ‘D’
06.03.2018SRM Institute of Science and TechnologyI Prize
23Paper PresentationS. Pavithra
S. Sindhu Bharathi
O. Twinklin Alena
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
06.03.2018SRM Institute of Science and TechnologyI Prize
24National Solar Vehicle Challenge (NSVC)M. Akshaiya 
K. Ashwinn
R. P. Kaviya Varshini
III ‘D’
III ‘C’
III ‘B’
18.03.2018 to 22.03.2018Dynamist Motorsports Private Ltd, Gujarat8th Position
25Paper PresentationK. Ashwinn
N. Kishore
T. Naveen Kumar
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
04.04.2018B.S.A Cresent Institute of Science & TechnologyIII Prize
26Project ExpoP. Ramya
S. Swathy
V. Srinidhi
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
04.04.2018B.S.A Cresent Institute of Science & TechnologyIII Prize
27Circuit DebuggingS. Swathy
V. Srinidhi
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
04.04.2018B.S.A Cresent Institute of Science & TechnologyI Prize
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsYear of Study / SectionDateCollegeRecognition/ Awards received, if any
1Project PresentationT.S.K.Akshaya
P.Mayura
C.Rubavathi
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
16.08.2016Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeI Prize
2Paper PresentationN. Swetha Meenakshi
P. Swetha
M. Uthra
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
16.08.2016Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeI Prize
3BOT RACEN. Swetha Meenakshi
M. Uthra
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
24.08.2016Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Prize
4QuizChatur Bhuj Vaidya
B. Goutam
III ‘C’
III ‘C’
24.08.2016Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyIII Prize
5Paper PresentationR. Sindhu Bharathi
O. Twinklin Alena
II ‘B’
II ‘B’
24.08.2016Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyIII Prize
6Paper PresentationT.S.K.Akshaya
P.Mayura
C.Rubavathi
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
27.08.2016Loyola-ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyII Prize
7RobowarE. Balaji
M. Muhammed Junaidh
G. Mukesh
N. Sundar
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
III ‘A’
III ‘E’
27.08.2016Loyola-ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyIII Prize
8CIRCUITRIXT.S.K. Akshaya
P. Mayura
IV ‘E’
IV ‘E’
09.09.2016 & 10.09.2016SSN College of EngineeringIII Prize
9Paper PresentationAmritha Padmakumar
M. Aruna Harini
S. Nikitha
M. Radhika
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
II ‘C’
II ‘E’
09.09.2016 & 10.09.2016SSN College of EngineeringIII Prize
10RoboticsV. Girish Krishna
K. Siddharthan
G. Vishal Rajan
III ‘D’
III ‘B’
III ‘D’
09.09.2016 & 10.09.2016SSN College of EngineeringIII Prize
11QuizK. N. Chiranjivan
T. Cidharth
K. G. Harish Kumar
M. Mithesh
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘D’
09.09.2016 & 10.09.2016SSN College of EngineeringIII Prize
12Paper PresentationK. Kshetra
G. M. Rashmitha
R. Sadurya
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
27.09.2016Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringII Prize
13Paper PresentationK. Kshetra
G. M. Rashmitha
R. Sadurya
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
01.10.2016MNM Jain Engineering CollegeII Prize
14TECHNO TALKDharani S
Mythili V
III ‘D”
III ‘B’
28.01.2017Jaya Engineering CollegeIII Prize
15Paper PresentationU. Aishwarya
V Anushaa
M. Madhuvanthi
II ‘E’
II ‘D’
II ‘E’
01.02.2017Easwari Engineering CollegeI Prize
16Paper PresentationS. M. Priyadharshini
S. Sindhu Bharathi
P. Swetha 
Vinjam Lakshmi Sravya
II ‘A’
II ‘B’
II ‘E’
II ‘E’
03.02.2017GKM College of Engineering & TechnologyI Prize
17Robo RaceV. Girish Krishna
K. Siddharthan
G. Vishal Rajan
III ‘D;
III ‘B’
III ‘D’
03.02.2017GKM College of Engineering & TechnologyIII Prize
18Circuit DebuggingK. N. Chiranjivan
T. Cidharth
K. G. Harish Kumar
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
03.02.2017GKM College of Engineering & TechnologyIII Prize
19Paper PresentationA.Jebacyril
Shruthy Ramesh
II ‘A’
II ‘A’
II ‘E’
16.02.2017Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of H&S)II Prize
20Paper PresentationR. Baskaran
G. Mukesh
S. Venkatraman
III ‘D’
III ‘A’
III ‘D’
17.02.2017IETE Erode Centre, Kongu Engineering CollegeII Trophy
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsYear of Study / SectionDateCollegeRecognition / Awards received, if any
1Technical ConnexionsS.Anushya
V.Soundarya
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
02.07.2015Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyIII Prize
2Paper PresentationVaishali V Kumar
N. Vijayalakshmi 
P. Sevvanthi
IV ‘D’
IV ‘D’
IV ‘D’
02.07.2015Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Prize
3Mission ImpossibleA.Sheela DeviIII ‘B’02.07.2015Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Prize
4Technical ConnexionsA.Sheela DeviIII ‘B’31.07.2015Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Prize
5Technical QuizM.Hare Sudhan
K. Mrugapphan
III ‘A’
III ‘E’
08.08.2015S.A Engineering CollegeI Prize
6Paper PresentationG. Mageswaran
Rajendra Avinash
IV ‘A’
IV ‘A’
08.08.2015S.A Engineering CollegeI Prize
7Paper PresentationC.H.Padma PriyaIII ‘E’14.08.2015M.N.M Jain Engineering CollegeI Prize
8SimulinkM.Hare SudhanIII ‘A’18.08.2015Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeI Prize
9Network DisarrayM.Hare SudhanIII ‘A’18.08.2015Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeII Prize
10Robo WarM.Hare Sudhan
B.A.Muralidhar
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
28.08.2015Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ICE)III Prize
11BugsmashVaishali V.KumarIV ‘D’29.08.2015St. Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
12ProgramMEB.A.Muralidhar
V.Samuel Vishal Nathan
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
29.08.2015Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringII Prize
13ProgramMES.Anushya
V.Soundarya
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
29.08.2015Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringIII Prize
14Paper PresentationT. S. K. Akshaya
P. Mayura
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
29.08.2015Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringI Prize
15Stress InterviewP. MayuraIII ‘E’03.09.2015Sri Venkateswara College of EngineeringI Prize
16Stress InterviewT. S. K. AkshayaIII ‘E’03.09.2015Sri Venkateswara College of EngineeringII Prize
17Kalam SalamT. S. K. Akshaya
P. Mayura
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
03.09.2015Sri Venkateswara College of EngineeringII Prize
18Technical QuizM.Hare Sudhan
V.Samuel Vishal Nathan
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
04.09.2015Agni College of TechnologyII Prize
19Paper PresentationG. Abinaya
N. Balanagameena
J. A. Priyanka
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
04.09.2015Agni College of TechnologyII Prize
20Treasure HuntV. Theiva PriyaII ‘E’05.09.2015SSN College of EngineeringI Prize
21Paper PresentationP. Anitha Anjeline
M. Inoon saarya
A. Lakshaya
III ‘D’
III ‘E’
III ‘D’
08.09.2015St. Joseph’s College of EngineeringIII Prize
22Beat the ClockG. Abinaya
N. Balanagameena
J.A.Priyanka
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
08.09.2015St. Joseph’s College of EngineeringIII Prize
23Paper PresentationM.GauthamIII ‘A’19.09.2015GKM College of Engineering and TechnologyII Prize
24QuizM.Hare Sudhan
V. Samuel Vishal Nathan 
R. Poornima
K. Murugappan
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
III ‘D’
III ‘E
11.02.2016IETE, ChennaiII Prize
25Burn the CodeS. Anushya
V. Soundarya
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
12.02.2016 & 13.02.2016Madras Institute of TechnologyI Prize
26Google ITM. Hare Sudhan
V. Samuel Vishal Nathan
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
27.02.2016M.N.M Jain Engineering CollegeII Prize
27Paper PresentationA.Sheela Devi
R. Shyamala Devi
H. Sreevidya
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
III ‘B’
27.02.2016M.N.M Jain Engineering CollegeIII Prize
28Mock InterviewP. MayuraIII ‘E’09.03.2016B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII Prize
29Technical QuizT.S.K. Akshaya
P. Mayura
C. Rubavathi
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
III ‘E’
19.03.2016B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII Prize
30Paper PresentationM. Hare Sudhan
V. Samuel Vishal Nathan
III ‘A’
III ‘A’
09.03.2016B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII Prize
31Paper PresentationS. Lavanya Lakshmi S
P. S. Priyabanu
M. Sineaga
IV ‘D’
IV ‘D’
IV ‘D’
30.03.2016 & 31.03.2016Jeppiar Engineering CollegeI Prize
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegeRecognition/ Awards received, if any
1Paper PresentationD.Shrinidhi
S.Vaishnavi
IV B
IV B
11.08.2014R.M.K. Engineering CollegeII
Rs.1000/-
Cash award
2Paper PresentationC.Lavanya
M.Madhu Priya
III A
III A
11.08.2014Meenakshi Sundararajan Engg. CollegeIII
Rs.375/-
Cash award
3TechnoQuizD.Shrinidhi
S.Vaishnavi
IV B
IV B
12.08.2014S.A Engineering CollegeI
Rs.1200/-
Cash award
4Paper PresentationM.Hari SudhanII A11.08.14 to 13.08.14Parisutham Institute of Technology and ScienceII
Rs.1500/-
Cash award
5Mr. Electrical EngineerM.Madhu PriyaIII A20.08.2014 & 21.08.14Jeppiar Engineering CollegeIII
Rs.250/-
Cash award
6Paper PresentationH.Aiswarya
S.Lavanya Lakshmi
III D25.08.2014R.M.K. Engineering CollegeII
Rs.1000/-
Cash award
7Paper PresentationM.Hari SudhanII A27.08.14 & 28.08.14Marian College, KeralaI
Rs.6000/-
Cash award
8MONAXIONT. S. K. Akshaya
P. Mayura
II ‘E’13.09.2014St. Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyIII
Rs. 500/-
Cash award
9Paper PresentationVaishali V.KumarIII D26.09.2014St. Peters Coll. of Engg. and Tech.I
Rs.1000/-
Cash award
10ElectrocuteM.Hari SudhanII A28.01.15
&
26.01.15
MITI
Rs.800/-
Cash award
11Circuit MasterM.Hari Sudhan
V.Samuel Vishal
II A
II A
28.01.15
to
31.01.15
B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityI
Rs.500/-
Cash award
12Pixel PlayV.Samuel VishalII A29.01.15B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII
Rs.700/-
Cash award
13QuizK. MrugapphanII ‘E’28.01.2015
to
31.01.2015
B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII
Rs.500/-
Cash award
14Recruitment RoomS. AnushaII ‘E’29.01.2015B. S. Abdur Rahman UniversityI
Rs.1000/-
Cash award
15Technical QuizP. MayuraII ‘E’29.01.2015Chennai Institute of TechnologyIII
Rs. 500/-
Cash award
16Technical ConnexionsT. S. K. Akshaya
P. Mayura
II ‘E’29.01.2015Chennai Institute of TechnologyIII
Rs. 500/-
Cash award
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegeRecognition/Awards received, if any
1Paper presentationK.S.Rangaraj
S.Vishal
IV A
IV A
17.08.13Velammal Engineering CollegeI
Rs.5000/- Cash Award
2Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIV A30.08.13SSN College of EngineeringII
Rs.1500/- Cash Award
3Mini ProjectS.Rajagopal
T.Sivayogarajan
IV B
IV B
13.09.13 & 14.09.13Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringI
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
4RoboticsS. DhyaneshwaranIV C04.01.2014
to
07.01.2014
IIT, MadrasI
Rs.25000/- Cash Award
5Robo OceanaS. Dhyaneshwaran
U. Sanjeeva
IV C
IV C
04.01.2014
to
07.01.2014
IIT, MadrasI
Rs.16000/- Cash Award
6RoboticsU. SanjeevaIV C04.01.2014
to
07.01.2014
IIT, MadrasIII
Rs.10000/- Cash Award
7RoboticsS. DhyaneshwaranIV C04.01.2014
to
07.01.2014
IIT, MadrasBest Design
Rs.5000/- Cash Award
8CrisisS. Dhyaneshwaran
C. Kishore
IV C
IV C
29.01.14
& 30.01.14
Anna University, ChennaiI
Rs.27000/- Cash Award
9Designer’s QuestU. SanjeevaIV C29.01.14
& 30.01.14
Anna University, ChennaiII
Rs.5000/- Cash Award
10RoboticsA.V.LakshminarayananIII B25.04.2014EPGI,BangaloreI
Rs.1000/-
Cash award
11RoboticsA.V.LakshminarayananIII B19.03.2014SRM University,VadapalniI
Rs.5000/-
Cash award
12RoboticsA.V.LakshminarayananIII B17.02.2014Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering collegeIII
Rs.500/-
Cash award
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegeRecognition/ Awards received, if any
1Circuit DebuggingA.P.Sivagama SundariIV B10.08.12Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII
Shield
2Paper PresentationB.Anu
R.Divya
IV A
IV A
14.08.12Velammal Engineering CollegeI
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
3Project DisplayN.Nandhini
G.Nikila
IV A
IV A
14.08.12Velammal Engineering CollegeII
Rs.1000/- Cash Award
4Poster PresentationD.V.KirthanaIV A07.09.12Valliammai Engineering CollegeII
Rs.1000/- Cash Award
5Poster BringgingD.V KirthnaIV A30.01.13Sri Krishna Institute of TechnologyI
Trophy + Gift Voucher
6QuizS.R.PrabhakaranIII A08.02.13Eashwari Engineering College(Dept. of EEE)III
Gift Voucher
7Paper presentationK.Karthikeyan
B.Koushik Prashanth
IV A13.02.13Meenakshi Sundarajan Engg. College(Dept. of IT)II
Rs.3000/- Cash Award
8Paper presentationIV A16.02.13Meenakshi Sundarajan Engg. CollegeI
Rs.1500/- Cash Award
9TechnopaperzR.Naveen
U.Sanjeeva
III C
III C
23.02.13New Prince Shri Bhavani Coll. of Engg.I
10DottrixR.Naveen
U.Sanjeeva
III C
III C
23.02.13New Prince Shri Bhavani Coll. of Engg.II
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
11Paper presentationK.Karthikeyan
B.Koushik Prashanth
IV A
IV A
22.02.13
to
24.02.13
Sastra UniversityI
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
12Paper presentationBharath Sudarsan M.R.K.Krithivas
Krishna Subramani
IV A
IV A
IV A
22.02.13
to
24.02.13
Sastra UniversityI
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
13Paper presentationBharath Sudarsan M.R.K.Krithivas
Krishna Subramani
IV A
IV A
IV A
22.02.13
to
24.02.13
Sastra UniversityI
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
14Paper presentationK.Anantharaman
M.Krishnaraj
II A
II B
26.02.13Kongu Engg. Coll.I
Rs.1000/- Cash Award
15Business IdeaR.Nevetha
V.M.Shobana
III A
III C
27.02.13Loyola ICAM Coll. of Tech.Gift Vouchers
16Paper presentationK.S.Rangaraj
S.Vishal
III A
III A
27.02.13Loyola ICAM Coll. of Tech.I
Rs.1000/- Cash Award
17QuizK.S.Rangaraj
S.Vishal
III A
III A
27.02.13Loyola ICAM Coll. of Tech.I
Rs.1000/- Cash Award
18Project ExpoS.Bharath
S.Krishna
D.Prasanna
IV A
IV A
IV A
28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., HyderabadI
Rs.1000
Cash Award
19Paper PresentationR.Nikhil
R.Raghul
IV A28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg.,
Hyderabad
I
Rs.1000
Cash Award
20Paper PresentationS.KrishnaIV A28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., Hyderabad I
Rs.1000
Cash Award
21Poster PresentationR.Nikhil
D.Prasanna
IV A
IV A
28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., Hyderabad I
Rs.1000
Cash Award
22Paper PresentationS.Krishna
R.Nikil
IV A
IV A
01.03.13
&
02.03.13
AVN Institute of Engg. & Tech. HyderabadII
Rs.1000
Cash Award
23Project PresentationS.Krishna
D.Prasanna
IV A
IV A
01.03.13
&
02.03.13
AVN Institute of Engg. & Tech. HyderabadRs.1000
Cash Award
24Paper PresentationBharath Sudarsan R.RaghulIV A
IV A
01.03.13Hyderabad Inst. of Tech. & Mgmt.II
Rs.750
Cash Award
25Paper PresentationR.Nikil
R.Raghul
IV A
IV A
01.03.13
&
02.03.13
Vignana Bharathi Inst. of Tech.I
Rs.1000
Cash Award
26Design ExpoR.Nikil
D.Prasanna
R.Raghul
IV A
IV A
IV A
01.03.13Vignana Bharathi Inst. of Tech.I
Rs.1000
Cash Award
27Paper presentationK.S.Rangaraj
S.Vishal
IV A
IV A
17.08.13Velammal Engineering CollegeI
Rs.5000/- Cash Award
28Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIV A30.08.13SSN College of EngineeringII
Rs.1500/- Cash Award
29Mini ProjectS.Rajagopal
T.Sivayogarajan
IV B
IV B
13.09.13 & 14.09.13Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringI
Rs.2000/- Cash Award
Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegeRecognition/Awards received, if any
1Line FollowerR. VivekanandanIII B09.08.11Velammal Engineering CollegeII
Rs. 750/- Cash Award
2Paper PresentationT.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar
III B
III B
10.08.11Velammal Engineering CollegeI
Rs.3000 /- Cash Award
3Spot EventsP.Barath Kumar
R. Vivekanandan
III B
III B
10.08.11Vellalar College of Engg. and TehnologyI
Rs.1000/- Cash Award
4Paper PresentationP.ParvathyIII B25.08.11Valliammai Engineering CollegeII
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
5Paper PresentationA. LakshmyIII A27.08.11Gojan School of Business & TechnologyII
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
6Paper PresentationArnold Julian Vinoj
Tejas Sudharsan Mathai
IV B
IV B
29.08.11SSN College of Engg.I
Rs. 2500/- Cash Award
7Paper PresentationR. VivekanandanIII B30.08.11SSN College of Engg.II
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
8Paper PresentationR. VivekanandanIII B05.09.11R.M.K Engineering CollegeII
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
9Grid TrazerM.R.K. Kirthivas
R. Vivekanandan
III A
III B
07.09.11
&
08.09.11
Saveetha Engineering CollegeII
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
10Paper PresentationT.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar
III B
III B
14.09..11Coimbatore Institute of TechnologyI
Rs.3000 /- Cash Award
11Paper PresentationA.D. Sivakama SundariIII B28.09.11SAMS College of Engg. & TechnologyIII
Rs. 500/- Cash Award
12GamingR. VinothIII B29.09.11M.N.M. Jain Engg. CollegeIII
Rs. 1000/- Cash Award
13Paper PresentationD.V. Kirthana
P. Charanya
III A
III B
01.10.11Bhajarang Engineering CollegeIII
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
14Line FollowerM.R.K. Kirthivas
R. Vivekanandan
III A
III B
27.01.12
&
28.01.12
Coimbatore Institute of TechnologyII
Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
15Paper PresentationD.V. KirthanaIII A02.02.12Adhiparasakthi Engg. CollegeIII
Rs. 1500/-
Cash Award
16RangoliR. Akshaya
K. Gayathri
IV B
IV B
23.02.12
to
26.02.12
Madras University of TechnologyII
Rs. 750/- Cash Award
17Poetry WritingK. PrasithaIV B23.02.12
to
26.02.12
Madras University of TechnologyII
Rs. 750/- Cash Award
18Treasure HuntR. Akshaya
K. Gayathri
IV B
IV B
23.02.12
to
26.02.12
Madras University of TechnologyIII
Rs. 500/- Cash Award
19Paper PresentationP. Parvathy
A.P. Sivagama Sundari
III B
III B
27.02.12St.Joseph's CollegeI
Shield
20Paper PresentationS. Krishna
D. Prasanna
III A
III A
01.03.12
&
02.03.12
SRM UniversityI
Rs. 3000/- Cash Award
21HACKATHON’12P. Barath Kumar
R. Vivekanandan
III B
III B
01.03.12
&
02.03.12
SRM UniversityIII
Rs. 500/- Cash Award
22Struggle ManiaP. Barath KumarIII B02.03.12
to
04.03.12
SASTRA UniversityI
Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
23Paper Presentation (ECO TECH)T.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar
III B
III B
07.03.12Sri Venkateswara Coll of Engg.I
Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
24QuizT.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar
III B
III B
07.03.12Sri Venkateswara Coll of Engg.I
Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
25RobomaniaT.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar

III B
III B
07.03.12Sri Venkateswara Coll of Engg.III
Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
26Folio VitaeR. Baby Sree
D.V. Kirthana

III A
III A
08.03.12
&
09.03.12
Achariya School of Business & TechnologyI
Rs. 1500/-
Cash Award
27Mbedded ShowR. Baby Sree
D.V. Kirthana
III A
III A
08.03.12
&
09.03.12
Achariya School of Business & TechnologyI
Rs. 1500/-
Cash Award
28Fireless Wireless CookingR. Akshaya
D. Archana
IV B
IV B
08.03.12SSN College of EngineeringI
Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
29Paper PresentationT.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar
III B
III B
10.03.12Madras University of TechnologyI
Rs. 2500/- Cash Award
30Paper PresentationT.G.M. Vignesh
Yusuf Shabbir Durbar
III B
III B
21.03.12CEG, Anna University, ChennaiI
Rs. 3000/- Cash Award