Home » Student » Extracurricular Activities

Extracurricular Activities

SAICARNIVAL CULTURALS 2018- 2019
THEME: MY NATION MY RESPONSIBILTY

S.NOEVENTNAMEYEARPLACE
1SOLO SINGING (GIRLS)MADHUVANTHI MIV YR ECE-EIII PLACE
2RANGOLIVISHNUPRIYA B
ABINAYA M
PRIYADHARSHINI J
DEVADHARSHINI R
SURYA R
II YR ECE-C
II YR ECE-C
III YR ECE-B
IV YR ECE-A
IV YR ECE-B
IV PLACE
3TAMIL ORATORICAL (GIRLS)R POOJAIV YR ECE-CI PLACE
5ENGLISH ORATORICAL (GIRLS)DIVYA VIV YR ECE- CIII PLACE
6ENGLISH VERSE WRITINGAADITHYA SIIYR ECE- BII PLACE
7DUMB C TEAM 1S SRI SRUTHI
S GAYATHRI
JAYASHREE
II YR ECE- A
II YR ECE- C
II YR ECE-E
V PLACE

SAICARNIVAL- 2019
MIME TEAM – BOYS
THEME: MY NATION MY RESPONSIBILITY

S.NONAMEYEAR & SECTIONPLACE
1M. THENDRALNATHANIV YEAR, C SECII PLACE
2R. DINESH KUMARIV YEAR, D SECII PLACE
3N.BHAVATHARAKIV YEAR, E SECII PLACE
4P. VIGNESHIV YEAR, E SECII PLACE
5V.EZHILANIV YEAR, C SECII PLACE
6M.DHILIP KUMARIV YEAR, C SECII PLACE
7P. ARAVINDIV YEAR, D SECII PLACE
8V. GIRISH KRISHANAIV YEAR, D SECII PLACE
9P.SIVA SHANKARIV YEAR, B SECII PLACE
10G. SARAVANANIV YEAR, D SECII PLACE
11G. VISHAL RAJANIV YEAR, D SECII PLACE
12M.JEEVANANDHIII YEAR, A SECII PLACE
13M. GURU BHARATHIII YEAR, B SECII PLACE
14R.PRASHANTHII YEAR, C SECII PLACE
15S.NANDHAGOPANII YEAR, E SECII PLACE
16V.V.SUBRAMONIAMII YEAR, C SECII PLACE

SAICARNIVAL CULTURALS 2018- 2019
DANCE – GIRLS
THEME: MY NATION MY RESPONSIBILITY

S. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTYEARPLACE
1SASMITHA YII YEAR ECE- DIV PLACE
2IRFAANA BANU RIII YEAR ECE- AIV PLACE
3FATHIMA MIII YEAR ECE- AIV PLACE
4SOWMIYA A MIII YEAR ECE- AIV PLACE
5DIVYA GIII YEAR ECE- DIV PLACE
6SWETHA MIII YEAR ECE- EIV PLACE
7ANISH M SNEHA MERINIV YR ECE- BIV PLACE
8MERCY ROSE MIV YR ECE- EIV PLACE
9GAYATHRI SIV YR ECE- EIV PLACE
10POORNISHAIV YR ECE- AIV PLACE

SAICARNIVAL- 2019
DANCE TEAM – BOYS
THEME: MY NATION MY RESPONSIBILITY

S. NO.NAME OF THE STUDENTYEARPLACE
1MATHIVANAN EIV ECE AI PLACE
2BALACHANDRAN SIV ECE AI PLACE
3KUMAR SIV ECE BI PLACE
4GUNA SELVAN AIV ECE AI PLACE
5CIDHARTH TIV ECE BI PLACE
6BHAVATHARAK NIV ECE EI PLACE
7MUKIL PRASATH P.K.IV ECE CI PLACE
8BHARATHI KANNAN SIV ECE AI PLACE
9GIRISH KRISHNANIV ECE DI PLACE
10MANIKANADANIV ECE DI PLACE
11PRASSANNA RII ECE AI PLACE
12BAKTHAVACHALAM C.KIII ECEI PLACE
13VIGNESH PIV ECE EI PLACE
S.NOEVENTREGISTER NUMBERNAMEYEARPRIZE
1SOLO SINGING (BOYS)412515106064Girish Krishna VIII yr ECE-DIII
2RANGOLI412514106106Mohithasri V KIV yr ECE-AI
412514106178R ShivaniIV yr ECE-C
421514146067S HemapriyaIV yr ECE-A
412515106046R DevadharshiniIII yr ECE-A
412516106124J PriyadharshiniII yr ECE-B
3TAMIL ORATORICAL412515106180S Sindhu BharathyIII yr ECE-BIII
5ENGLISH ORATORICAL412514106205V TheivapriyaIV yr ECE-EIII
7QUIZ412515106226Viswajith RIII Yr ECE EI
412515106026P ArvindIII Yr ECE D
412516106044Haresh RII Yr ECE A

DANCE TEAM – BOYS

S. NO.REGISTER NUMBERNAME OF THE STUDENTYEARPRIZE
1412516106054Irfana Banu RII yr ECE-AIII
2412516106163Sowmiya A MII yr ECE-AIII
3412514106185Sowmiya Sri RIVyr ECE-AIII
4412514106102Mahithaa KIVyr ECE-AIII
5412514106029Ayshwarya MIV yr ECE-BIII
6412514106001Aadhira SureshIV-ECE-CIII
7412514106201Swetha PIV-ECE-CIII
8412514106207Uthra MIV-ECE-CIII
9412514106192Subha PIV-ECE-DIII
10412514106178Shivani RIV-ECE-EIII
11412514106214Vidhusheidhaa SIV-ECE-EIII
MIME SHOW- TEAM

S. NO.REGISTER NUMBERNAME OF THE STUDENTYEARPRIZE
1412515106207M ThendralnathanIII yr ECE-CI
2412515106115P K MukilprasathIII yr ECE-CI
3412515106051M Dhilip KumarIII yr ECE-CI
4412515106058V EzhilanIII yr ECE-CI
5412515106215Veera Prakash SIII yr ECE-EI
6412515106039N BhavatharakIII yr ECE-EI
7412515106219Viknesh PIII yr ECE-EI
8412515106054R Dinesh KumarIII yr ECE-DI
9412515106166G SaravananIII yr ECE-DI
10412515106302N. MahendiranIII yr ECE-DI
11412515106064Girish Krishna VIII yr ECE-DI
12412515106303E MathivananIII yr ECE-AI
13412515106033S BalachandranIII yr ECE-AI
14412515106066D GunaselvanIII yr ECE-AI
15412516106047Harish SII yr ECE-DI
16412516106060Jeevanandh MII yr ECE-DI

S.NOEVENTREGISTER NUMBERNAMEYEARPRIZE
1SOLO SINGING(Girls)412515106007V AishwaryaII yr ECE-EIII
SOLO SINGING (Boys)412513106049Harish MIV yr ECE-EI
2RANGOLI412514106106Mohithasri V KIII yr ECE-AII
412514106178R ShivaniIII yr ECE-E
421514146067S HemapriyaIII yr ECE-A
412515106046R DevadharshiniII yr ECE-A
412515106181M SivaranjaniII yr ECE-D
DANCE TEAM – BOYS

S. NO.REGISTER NUMBERNAME OF THE STUDENTYEARPRIZE
1412513106140Rengarajan SIV yr ECE-D
2412513106114Naveen Kumar RIV yr ECE-A
3412513106109Muralidhar B AIV yr ECE-A
4412513106198Syed Abdul Kader SIV yr ECE-C
5412514106040Chagaleti DevaharshaIII yr ECE-A
6412515106036Bharathi Kannan SII yr ECE-A
7412514106030Balaji EIII yr ECE-E
8412515106303Mathivanan EII yr ECE-A
9412514106132Prabhakaran RIII yr ECE-E
10412514106315Rajavel MIII yr ECE-C
11412515106228Yukesh RII yr ECE-A
12412514106082Kaipu Jayanth Kumar ReddyIII yr ECE-D

MIME SHOW- TEAM
S. NO.REGISTER NUMBERNAME OF THE STUDENTYEARPRIZE
1412513106101S.Mohamed ShamerIV yr ECE-C
2412513106198S.Syed Abdul KaderIV yr ECE-C
3412513106140S.RengarajanIV yr ECE-D
4412513106145G.Rishi KumarIV yr ECE-C
5412513106191K.SundaramanIV yr ECE-D
6412513106175C G Syam SundarIV yr ECE-C
7412513106017S AravindIV yr ECE-C
8412513106303R AkashIV yr ECE-C
9412513106701M.G.YogeshIVyr ECE-C
10412513106032Dilip Raj RIV yr ECE-C
11412515106039Bhavatharak NII yr ECE-E
12412515106207Thendralnathan MII yr ECE-C
13412515106054Dinesh Kumar RII yr ECE-D