Department of

Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE)

MAIN WEBSITE

Extracurricular Activities

2011 - 2012

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1Line FollowerR. VivekanandanIII 'B'
09.08.11
Velammal Engineering CollegeII Rs. 750/- Cash Award
2Paper PresentationT.G.M. VigneshIII 'B10.08.11Velammal Engineering CollegeI Rs.3000 /- Cash Award
Yusuf DurbarIII 'B'
3Spot EventsP.Barath KumarIII 'B'
10.08.11
Vellalar College of Engg. and TehnologyI Rs.1000/- Cash Award
R. VivekanandanIII 'B'
4Paper PresentationP.ParvathyIII 'B'25.08.11Valliammai Engineering CollegeII Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
5Paper PresentationA. LakshmyIII 'A'27.08.11Gojan School of Business & TechnologyII Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
6Paper PresentationArnold Julian VinojIV 'A'
29.08.11
SSN College of Engg.I Rs. 2500/- Cash Award
Tejas Sudharsan MathaiIV 'A'
7Paper PresentationR. VivekanandanIII 'B'30.08.11SSN College of Engg.II Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
8Paper PresentationR. VivekanandanIII 'B'05.09.11R.M.K Engineering CollegeII Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
9Grid TrazerM.R.K. KirthivasIII 'A'
07.09.11 & 08.09.11
Saveetha Engineering CollegeII Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
R. VivekanandanIII 'B'
10Paper PresentationT.G.M. VigneshIII 'B'14.09..11Coimbatore Institute of TechnologyI Rs.3000 /- Cash Award
Yusuf DurbarIII 'B'
11Paper PresentationA.D. Sivakama SundariIII 'B'28.09.11SAMS College of Engg. & TechnologyIII Rs. 500/- Cash Award
12GamingR. VinothIII 'B'29.09.11M.N.M. Jain Engg. CollegeIII Rs. 1000/- Cash Award
13Paper PresentationD.V. KirthanaIII 'A'
01.10.11
Bhajarang Engineering CollegeIII Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
P. CharanyaIII 'B'
14Line FollowerM.R.K. KirthivasIII 'A'
27.01.12 & 28.01.12
Coimbatore Institute of TechnologyII Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
R. VivekanandanIII 'B'
15Paper PresentationD.V. KirthanaIII 'A'02.02.12Adhiparasakthi Engg. CollegeIII Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
16RangoliR. AkshayaIV 'B'
23.02.12 to 26.02.12
Madras University of TechnologyII Rs. 750/- Cash Award
K. GayathriIV 'B'
17Poetry WritingK. PrasithaIV 'B'23.02.12 to 26.02.12Madras University of TechnologyII Rs. 750/- Cash Award
18Treasure HuntR. AkshayaIV 'B'
23.02.12 to 26.02.12
Madras University of TechnologyIII Rs. 500/- Cash Award
K. GayathriIV 'B'
19Paper PresentationP. ParvathyIII 'B'
27.02.12
St.Joseph's CollegeI Shield
A.P. Sivagama SundariIII 'B'
20Paper PresentationS. KrishnaIII 'A'
01.03.12 & 02.03.12
SRM UniversityI Rs. 3000/- Cash Award
D. PrasannaIII 'A'
21HACKATHON'12P. Barath KumarIII 'B'
01.03.12 & 02.03.12
SRM UniversityIII Rs. 500/- Cash Award
R. VivekanandanIII 'B'
22Struggle ManiaP. Barath KumarIII 'B'02.03.12 to 04.03.12SASTRA UniversityI Rs. 2000/- Cash Award
23Paper Presentation (ECO TECH)T.G.M. VigneshIII 'B'
07.03.12
Sri Venkateswara Coll of Engg.I Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
Yusuf Shabbir DurbarIII 'B'
24QuizT.G.M. VigneshIII 'B'
07.03.12
Sri Venkateswara Coll of Engg.I Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
Yusuf Shabbir DurbarIII 'B'
25RobomaniaT.G.M. VigneshIII 'B'
07.03.12
Sri Venkateswara Coll of Engg.III Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
Yusuf Shabbir DurbarIII 'B'
26Folio VitaeR. Baby SreeIII 'A'
08.03.12 & 09.03.12
Achariya School of Business & TechnologyI Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
D.V. KirthanaIII 'A'
27Mbedded ShowR. Baby SreeIII 'A'
08.03.12 & 09.03.12
Achariya School of Business & TechnologyI Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
D.V. KirthanaIII 'A'
28Fireless Wireless CookingR. AkshayaIV 'B'
08.03.12
SSN College of EngineeringI Rs. 1500/- Cash Award
D. ArchanaIV 'B'
29Paper PresentationT.G.M. VigneshIII 'B'
10.03.12
Madras University of TechnologyI Rs. 2500/- Cash Award
Yusuf Shabbir DurbarIII 'B'
30Paper PresentationT.G.M. VigneshIII 'B'
21.03.12
CEG, Anna University, ChennaiI Rs. 3000/- Cash Award
Yusuf Shabbir DurbarIII 'B'

2012 - 2013

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1Circuit DebuggingA.P.Sivagama SundariIV 'B'10.08.12Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Shield
2Paper PresentationB.AnuIV 'A'14.08.12Velammal Engineering CollegeI Rs.2000/- Cash Award
R.DivyaIV 'A'
3Project DisplayN.NandhiniIV 'A'14.08.12Velammal Engineering CollegeII Rs.1000/- Cash Award
G.NikilaIV 'A'
4Poster PresentationD.V.KirthanaIV 'A'07.09.12Valliammai Engineering CollegeII Rs.1000/- Cash Award
5Poster BringgingD.V KirthnaIV 'A'30.01.13Sri Krishna Institute of TechnologyI Trophy + Gift Voucher
6QuizS.R.PrabhakaranIII 'A'08.02.13Eashwari Engineering College (Dept. of EEE)III Gift Voucher
7Paper presentationK.KarthikeyanIV 'A'13.02.13Meenakshi Sundarajan Engg. College (Dept. of IT)II Rs.3000/- Cash Award
B.Koushik PrashanthIV 'A'
8Paper presentationB.Koushik PrashanthIV 'A'16.02.13Meenakshi Sundarajan Engg. CollegeRs.2000/- + Gift Vouchers
9TechnopaperzR.NaveenIII 'C'23.02.13New Prince Shri Bhavani Coll. of Engg.I Rs.1500/- Cash Award
U.SanjeevaIII 'C'
10DottrixR.NaveenIII 'C'23.02.13New Prince Shri Bhavani Coll. of Engg.II Rs.2000/- Cash Award
U.SanjeevaIII 'C'
11Paper presentationK.KarthikeyanIV 'A'22.02.13 to 24.02.13Sastra University (Dept. of Bio&Chem)I Rs.2000/- Cash Award
B.Koushik PrashanthIV 'A'
12Paper presentationBharath Sudarsan M.R.K.KrithivasIV 'A'22.02.13 to 24.02.13Sastra University (Dept. of Mech)I Rs.2000/- Cash Award
Krishna SubramaniIV 'A'
13Paper presentationBharath Sudarsan M.R.K.KrithivasIV 'A'22.02.13 to 24.02.13Sastra University (Dept. of S&IT)I Rs.2000/- Cash Award
Krishna SubramaniIV 'A'
14Paper presentationK.AnantharamanII 'A'26.02.13Kongu Engg. Coll.I Rs.1000/- Cash Award
M.KrishnarajII 'B'
15Business IdeaR.NevethaIII 'A'27.02.13Loyola ICAM Coll. of Tech.Gift Vouchers
V.M.ShobanaIII 'C'
16Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIII 'A'27.02.13Loyola ICAM Coll. of Tech.I Rs.1000/- Cash Award
S.VishalIII 'A'
17QuizK.S.RangarajIII 'A'27.02.13Loyola ICAM Coll. of Tech.I Rs.1000/- Cash Award
S.VishalIII 'A'
18Project ExpoS.BharathIV 'A'28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., HyderabadI Rs.1000 Cash Award
S.KrishnaIV 'A'
D.PrasannaIV 'A'
19Paper PresentationR.NikhilIV 'A'28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., HyderabadI Rs.1000 Cash Award
R.Raghul
20Paper PresentationS.KrishnaIV 'A'28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., Hyderabad I Rs.1000 Cash Award
21Poster PresentationR.NikhilIV 'A'28.02.13DVR Coll. of Engg., Hyderabad I Rs.1000 Cash Award
D.PrasannaIV 'A'
22Paper PresentationS.KrishnaIV 'A'01.03.13 & 02.03.13AVN Institute of Engg. & Tech. Hyderabad (Dept. of CSE)II Rs.1000 Cash Award
R.NikilIV 'A'
23Project PresentationS.KrishnaIV 'A'01.03.13 & 02.03.13AVN Institute of Engg. & Tech. HyderabadI Rs.1000 Cash Award
D.PrasannaIV 'A'
24Paper PresentationBharath Sudarsan R.RaghulIV 'A'01.03.13Hyderabad Inst. of Tech. & Mgmt.II Rs.750 Cash Award
IV 'A'
25Paper PresentationR.NikilIV 'A'01.03.13 & 02.03.13Vignana Bharathi Inst. of Tech.(Dept. of Mech.)I Rs.1000 Cash Award
R.RaghulIV 'A'
26Design ExpoR.NikilIV 'A'01.03.13 & 02.03.13Vignana Bharathi Inst. of Tech. (Dept. of Mech.)I Rs.1000 Cash Award
D.PrasannaIV 'A'
R.RaghulIV 'A'
27Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIV 'A'17.08.13Velammal Engineering CollegeI Rs.5000/- Cash Award
S.VishalIV 'A'
28Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIV 'A'30.08.13SSN College of EngineeringII Rs.1500/- Cash Award
29Mini ProjectS.RajagopalIV 'B'13.09.13 & 14.09.13Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringI Rs.2000/- Cash Award

2013 - 2014

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIV 'A'17.08.13Velammal Engineering CollegeI Rs.5000/- Cash Award
S.VishalIV 'A'
2Paper presentationK.S.RangarajIV 'A'30.08.13SSN College of EngineeringII Rs.1500/- Cash Award
3Mini ProjectS.RajagopalIV 'B'13.09.13 & 14.09.13Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringI Rs.2000/- Cash Award
T.SivayogarajanIV 'B'
4RoboticsS. DhyaneshwaranIV 'C'04.01.2014 to 07.01.2014IIT, MadrasI Rs.25000/- Cash Award
5Robo OceanaS. DhyaneshwaranIV 'C'04.01.2014 to 07.01.2014IIT, MadrasI Rs.16000/- Cash Award
U. SanjeevaIV 'C'
6RoboticsU. SanjeevaIV 'C'04.01.2014 to 07.01.2014IIT, MadrasIII Rs.10000/- Cash Award
7RoboticsS. DhyaneshwaranIV 'C'04.01.2014 to 07.01.2014IIT, MadrasBest Design Rs.5000/- Cash Award
8CrisisS. DhyaneshwaranIV 'C'29.01.14 & 30.01.14Anna University, ChennaiI Rs.27000/- Cash Award
C. KishoreIV 'C'
9Designer's QuestU. SanjeevaIV 'C'29.01.14 & 30.01.14Anna University, ChennaiII Rs.5000/- Cash Award
10RoboticsA.V.LakshminarayananIII 'B'25.04.2014EPGI,BangaloreI Rs.1000/- Cash award
11RoboticsA.V.LakshminarayananIII 'B'19.03.2014SRM University, VadapalniI Rs.5000/- Cash award
12RoboticsA.V.LakshminarayananIII 'B'17.02.2014Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering collegeIII Rs.500/- Cash award

2014 - 2015

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1Paper PresentationD.ShrinidhiIV 'B'11.08.2014R.M.K. Engineering CollegeII Rs.1000/- Cash award
S.VaishnaviIV 'B'
2Paper PresentationC.LavanyaIII 'A'11.08.2014Meenakshi Sundararajan Engg. CollegeIII Rs.375/- Cash award
M.Madhu PriyaIII 'A'
3TechnoQuizD.ShrinidhiIV 'B'12.08.2014S.A Engineering CollegeI Rs.1200/- Cash award
S.VaishnaviIV 'B'
4Paper PresentationM.Hari SudhanII 'A'11.08.14 to 13.08.14Parisutham Institute of Technology and ScienceII Rs.1500/- Cash award
5Mr. Electrical EngineerM.Madhu PriyaIII 'A'20.08.2014 & 21.08.14Jeppiar Engineering CollegeIII Rs.250/- Cash award
6Paper PresentationH.AiswaryaIII 'D'25.08.2014R.M.K. Engineering CollegeII Rs.1000/- Cash award
S.Lavanya LakshmiIII 'D'
7Paper PresentationM.Hari SudhanII 'A'27.08.14 & 28.08.14Marian College, KeralaI Rs.6000/- Cash award
8Paper PresentationVaishali V.KumarIII 'D'26.09.2014St. Peter's Coll. of Engg. and Tech.I Rs.1000/- Cash award
9ElectrocuteM.Hari SudhanII 'A'28.01.15 & 26.01.15MITI Rs.800/- Cash award
10Circuit MasterM.Hari SudhanII 'A'28.01.15 to 31.01.15B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityI Rs.500/- Cash award
V.Samuel VishalII 'A'
11Pixel PlayV.Samuel VishalII 'A'29.01.15B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII Rs.700/- Cash award

2015 - 2016

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1Technical ConnexionsS.AnushyaIII 'B'02.07.15Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyIII
V.SoundaryaIII 'B'
2Mission ImpossibleA.Sheela DeviIII 'B'02.07.15Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII
3Technical ConnexionsA.Sheela DeviIII 'B'31.07.15Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII
4Technical QuizM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'08.08.15S.A Engineering CollegeI Rs.1000/- Cash award
5Paper PresentationC.H.Padma PriyaIII 'E'14.08.15M.N.M Jain Engineering CollegeI Rs.2000/- Cash award
6SimulinkM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'18.08.15Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeI Rs. 1000/- Cash award
7Network DisarrayM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'18.08.15Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeII Rs. 750/- Cash award
8Robo WarM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'28.08.15Sri Sairam Engineering College (Dept. of ICE)III Rs. 300/- Cash award
B.A.MuralidharIII 'A'
9BugsmashVaishali V.KumarIV 'D'29.08.15St. Joseph's Institute of TechnologyII Rs.2000/- Cash award
10ProgramMEB.A.MuralidharIII 'A'29.08.15Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringIII Rs. 700/- Cash award
V.Samuel Vishal NathanIII 'A'
11ProgramMES.AnushyaIII 'B'29.08.15Dhanalakshmi College of EngineeringIII Rs. 500/- Cash award
V.SoundaryaIII 'B'
12Technical QuizM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'04.09.15Agni College of TechnologyII Rs. 750/- Cash award
V.Samuel Vishal NathanIII 'A'
13Treasure HuntV. TheivapriyaIII 'E'05.09.15SSN College of EngineeringI Rs. 2000/- Cash award
14Beat the ClockG.AbinayaIII 'B'08.09.15St. Joseph's College of EngineeringIII Rs.750/- Cash award
N.BalanagameenaIII 'B'
J.A.PriyankaIII 'B'
15Network DisarrayM.GauthamIII 'A'19.09.15GKM College of Engineering and TechnologyII Rs.1000/- Cash award
16Audio VisualsM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'19.09.15GKM College of Engineering and TechnologyII Rs.500/- Cash award
V.Samuel Vishal NathanIII 'A'
17QuizM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'11.02.16IETE, ChennaiII Rs. 1000/- Cash award
V.Samuel Vishal NathanIII 'A'
R. PoornimaIII 'D'
K. MurugappanIII 'E'
18Burn the CodeS.AnushyaIII 'B'12.02.16Madras Institute of TechnologyI Rs. 1000/- Cash award
V.SoundaryaIII 'B'& 13.02.16
19Google ITM.Hare SudhanIII 'A'27.02.16M.N.M Jain Engineering CollegeII Rs.800/- Cash award
V.Samuel Vishal NathanIII 'A'
20Mock InterviewP. MayuraIII 'E'09.03.16B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII Rs.1000/- Cash award
21Technical QuizT.S.K. AkshayaIII 'E'09.03.16B.S. Abdur Rahman UniversityII Rs.1000/- Cash award
P. MayuraIII 'E'
C. RubavathiIII 'E'

2016 - 2017

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1Project PresentationT.S.K.Akshaya, P.Mayura and C.RubavathiIV 'E'16.08.16Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering CollegeI Rs.1000/- Cash award
IV 'E'
IV 'E'
2BOT RACEN. Swetha MeenakshiIII 'C'24.08.16Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Rs. 1000/- Cash award
3Paper PresentationT.S.K.AkshayaIV 'E'27.08.16Loyola-ICAM College of Engg. and TechnologyII Rs. 1000/- Cash award & Rs.1000/- worth Gift Vouchers
P.MayuraIV 'E'
C.RubavathiIV 'E'
4CIRCUITRIXT.S.K.AkshayaIV 'E'10.09.16SSN College of EngineeringIII Rs. 1000/- Cash award
P.MayuraIV 'E'
5TECHNO TALKDharani SIII 'D'28.01.17JAYA Engineering CollegeIII Rs.500/- Cash award
Mythili VIII 'B'
6Paper PresentationAnushaa VII 'D'01.02.17Easwari Engineering CollegeI Rs. 500/- Cash award
Madhuvanthi MII 'E'
7Paper PresentationPriyadharshini S MII 'A'03.02.17GKM College of Engineering & TechnologyI Rs.3000/- Cash award
Sindhu Bharathi SII 'B'
8Paper PresentationBaskaran RIII 'D'17.02.17IETE Erode Centre, Kongu Engineering CollegeII Trophy
Venkatraman SIII 'D'

2017 - 2018

Sl. No.EventName of the StudentsClassDateCollegePrize
1GamingP. Ajith KumaranII 'E'12.08.17Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Rs.750/- Cash award
G. Lalith RoshanII 'E'
T. VishalII 'C'
2Technical AdzapP. Ajith KumaranII 'E'12.08.17Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Rs.750/- Cash award
G. Lalith RoshanII 'E'
3App DevelopmentP. Ajith KumaranII 'E'12.08.17Loyola-ICAM College of Engineering & TechnologyII Rs.1000/- Cash award
G. Lalith RoshanII 'E'
T. VishalII 'C'
4Paper PresentationA. PragathiIII 'C'30.08.17Sri Sairam Institute of TechnologyII Rs.1000/- Cash award
R. PoojaIII 'C'
5Paper PresentationS. PavithraIII 'B'01.09.17J.N.N Institute of EngineeringII Rs.1000/- Cash award
6Paper PresentationN. KishoreIII 'C'08.09.17 & 09.09.17SSN College of EngineeringII Rs. 1000/- Cash award
T. Naveen KumarIII 'C'

Sports Achievement

Sl. No
Event
Name of the Student
Recognition/ Awards received, if any

2009 – 2010

1Table TennisV. MukunthanWinner
2Throw BallR.Andal PriyaWinner
3Throw BallV.AgalyaWinner
4Throw BallD.ArthiWinner
5Throw BallD.SuryaWinner
6Throw BallS. AnushaWinner

2008 – 2009

1TennikoitR.Andal PriyaWinner
2TennikoitR.SindhuWinner
3TennikoitD.ArthiWinner
4Throw BallT.K.M.AishwaryaWinner
5Throw BallS.AnushaWinner
6Throw BallR.Andal PriyaWinner
7Throw BallS.PavithraWinner
8Throw BallR.SindhuWinner
9Throw BallS.SujithaWinner
10Throw BallS.ThendralWinner
11Throw BallV.AgalyaWinner
12Throw BallD.ArthiWinner
13Throw BallD.SuryaWinner
14Throw BallL.PreethiWinner
15Volley BallR.Andal PriyaRunners
16Volley BallR.SindhuRunners
17Volley BallV.AgalyaRunners
18Volley BallD.ArthiRunners
19Volley BallD.SuryaRunners
20Throw BallT.K.M.AishwaryaThird
21Throw BallS.AnushaThird
22Throw BallR.Andal PriyaThird
23Throw BallS.PavithraThird
24Throw BallR.SindhuThird
25Throw BallS.SujithaThird
26Throw BallS.ThendralThird
27Throw BallV.AgalyaThird
28Throw BallD.ArthiThird
29Throw BallD.SuryaThird
30Throw BallL.PreethiThird

Sl. No
Event
Name of the Student
Recognition/ Awards received, if any

2007 – 2008

1ChessV. VishanthGold ( Zonal)
2ChessS. GorkyGold ( Zonal)
3Table TennisVijay GovindarajanGold ( Zonal)
4ChessV. VishanthSilver (Inter_Zonal)
5ChessS. GorkySilver (Inter_Zonal)
6Table TennisVijay GovindarajanSilver (Inter_Zonal)
7DecathlonV.GobinathGold
84 X 400 Mts RelayV. GobinathSilver
94 X 400 MtsV. GobinathSilver
10Half MarathonN. RaghulanSilver
111500 Mts.N. RaghulanSilver
124 X 400 MtsN. RaghulanSilver
134 X 400 MtsA. PremkumarSilver
144 X 400 MtsR. SindhuBronze
15CricketV.GobinathRunners up(Zonal)
16CricketK. KannadasanRunners up(Zonal)
17CricketA. KoushikRunners up(Zonal)
18Volley BallV.GobinathBronze (Zonal)
19Volley Ball - WomenR. SindhuBronze (Zonal)
20Volley Ball - WomenAndal PriyaBronze (Zonal)
21Volley Ball - WomenAgalyaBronze (Zonal)
22Volley Ball - WomenSooriyaBronze (Zonal)
23Volley Ball - WomenT. MadhumithaBronze (Zonal)
24Volley Ball - WomenL. PreethiBronze (Zonal)
25Volley Ball - WomenVaralakshmiBronze (Zonal)
26Volley Ball - WomenM.J.ElavarasiBronze (Zonal)
27Table TennisVijay GivindarajanGold
28Throw BallV.AgalyaWinner
29Throw BallR.Andal PriyaWinner
30Throw BallD.ArthiWinner
31Throw BallD.SuryaWinner
32Throw BallR.SindhuWinner
33Throw BallV.AgalyaIIIrd position
34Throw BallR.Andal PriyaIIIrd position
35Throw BallD.ArthiIIIrd position
36Throw BallD.SuryaIIIrd position
37Throw BallR.SindhuIIIrd position

Extra Curricular – 2002-2003

S.No
Event
Name of the Student
College / Firm
Recognition/ Awards received
1CricketR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2CricketS.J.KarthikeyanAnna University-ZonalParticipation
3Volley BallR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2003-2004
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketS.J.KarthikeyanAnna University-ZonalII
2CricketR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalII
3Volley BallR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
4AthleticsT.KarthikAnna University-ZonalII
5ChessS.Harish kumarAnna University-ZonalIII
6ChessR.KishoreAnna University-ZonalIII
7Table TennisR.KishoreAnna University-ZonalIII
2004-2005
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1Volley BallR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalII
2AthleticsT.KarthikAnna University-ZonalII
3CricketR.V.PrasannaDhanish Engg CollegeII
4CricketM.V.SaiprasadDhanish Engg CollegeII
5CricketR.V.PrasannaAnna University-ZonalParticipation
6CricketM.V.SaiprasadAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2005-2006
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketM.V.SaiprasadAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2CricketVishnuvaradhan.RAnna University-ZonalParticipation
3CricketM.V.SaiprasadDCE-IOB,ChennaiI
4CricketVishnuvaradhan.RDCE-IOB,ChennaiI
2006-2007
S.NoEventName of the StudentCollege / FirmRecognition/ Awards received
1CricketM.V.SaiprasadAnna University-ZonalParticipation
2CricketVishnuvaradhan.RAnna University-ZonalParticipation
3CricketGobinath.VAnna University-ZonalParticipation
4Basket ballGobinath.VAnna University-ZonalParticipation
5ChessV.VishanthAnna University-ZonalII
6Volley BallM.J.ElavarasiAnna University-ZonalII
7100 Mts RunningA.PremkumarAnna University-ZonalIII
84 X 100 Mts RelayA.PremkumarAnna University-ZonalII
94 X 100 Mts RelayV.GobinathAnna University-ZonalII
104 X 400 Mts RelayV.GobinathAnna University-ZonalIII
11JavelinV.GobinathAnna University-ZonalIII
12TableTennisDivya SubramonyAnna University-ZonalParticipation
13Table TennisManjuparkavi.VAnna University-ZonalParticipation

©2018 SAIRAM - Electronics and Communication Engineering